Legal Notice

Ownership and editorial responsibility
Camping area of ​​Léveno
TEL: +33 (0) 2 40 24 79 30
Headquarters: Sandun Road, place called "Leveno", 44350 Guérande

Mention concerning the rectification and deletion of personal data
Pursuant to Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to Information Technology, Files and Freedoms, you have the right to oppose (Article 26 of the Act), access (art. 38 of the law) and rectification (article 36 of the law) data concerning you. Thus, you may require that any inaccurate, incomplete, equivocal or outdated information about you that is inaccurate, incomplete, ambiguous, or whose collection, use, disclosure or storage is prohibited, be rectified, supplemented, updated or deleted.
* In application of the law of March 11, 1957 (article 41) and the code of the intellectual property of July 1, 1992, any reproduction partial or total for collective use is strictly prohibited without authorization of the company Camping field of Léveno.
* The logos, visuals and trademarks present on this site are the property of their respective owners.
* This site may, without his knowledge, have been linked to other sites through hypertext links. The publisher declines any responsibility for the information presented on these other sites.
* The user acknowledges that the use of this site is governed by French law.

Publication Director
Camping area of ​​Léveno
TEL: +33 (0) 2 40 24 79 30

Website published by the company
COM ON CAMPINGS
Internet portals
8 RUE DES BERNACHES
44490 THE CROISIC

Host
Magic Online via Nikozen
130-134 President Wilson Avenue
93512 Montreuil Cedex

In accordance with the provisions of the Consumer Code regarding "the process of mediation of consumer disputes", the customer has the right to free use of the mediation service proposed by the campsite LEVENO. The mediator "law of consumption" thus proposed is MEDICYS.

Computing and Freedom

In accordance with the law n ° 78-17 of January 6th, 1978, relative to the data processing, the files and the liberties (said law "Informatique et Libertés"), this site was the object of a declaration with the CNIL. In addition, the automated processing of personal data made from the website https://www.camping-leveno.com has been declared to the CNIL. The user of this site is particularly informed that, in accordance with Article 27 of the Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978, the information provided by the user because of the forms on the site, are necessary to meet his request, and are intended for Camping Domaine de Léveno, responsible for processing, for administrative and commercial management purposes. Exercise of the right of access In accordance with Article 34 of the Data Protection Act, the user of this site has a right to access, modify, rectify and delete data concerning him. To exercise this right of access, the user must write to:

Camping area of ​​Léveno
TEL: +33 (0) 2 40 24 79 30
Headquarters: Sandun Road, place called "Leveno", 44350 Guérande

For more information on the law Informatique et Libertés, you can consult the Internet site of the CNIL.

Copyright

The brands and logos appearing on this site are registered trademarks by their respective owners. Their mention does not grant in any way a license or any right of use of said marks, which can not be used without the prior written consent of the owner of the mark under penalty of infringement. All information on this site can be downloaded, reproduced, printed subject to:
. use such information only for personal purposes and in no way for commercial purposes
. do not modify such information
. reproduce on all copies the mention of the copyright ("the copyright") of the Camping domaine de Léveno
Any other use not expressly authorized or any total or partial representation of this site, by any means whatsoever, is strictly prohibited without prior written permission of Camping Domaine de Léveno would constitute an infringement punishable by articles L 355-2 and following of Intellectual Property Code.

Right to retract

Article L.121-20-4 of the Consumer Code, which specifies that the provisions of Article L.121-20 of the same Code, relating to the option offered to the consumer to exercise his right of withdrawal in a 7-day period, "shall not apply to contracts for accommodation, transport, catering and leisure services which must be provided on a specified date or period".

Personal data collected

Two types of personal data are collected on the website https://www.camping-leveno.com:
. Data entered and sent via forms
. Data collected by the Google Analytics audience measurement tool

RESPONSIBLE FOR PROCESSING PERSONAL DATA
Personal data is collected on the site by the Camping Domaine de Léveno.

FINALITY OF COLLECTION OF PERSONAL DATA
The collection of personal data through the various forms on the site aims to:
Contact people who have registered a reservation on the site
Allow the sending of newsletters by our services
By submitting the form and checking the appropriate consent check boxes on the form, the user expressly agrees that the personal data will be processed for the purpose of the business relationship.
The collection of personal data through the Google Analytics audience tracking tool used on the site aims to:
Analyze the behavior of users on the site in order to measure their audience and improve their performance.
Google Analytics uses third-party cookies to distinguish users. Cookies are text files installed on the Internet users’ terminal. They contain no nominative information, only identifiers created randomly. By browsing the site, the user expressly agrees that the personal data collected by Google Analytics are processed for the purpose of analyzing the behavior of Internet users in order to improve the performance of the site.

DURATION OF CONSERVATION OF PERSONAL DATA
The data collected via the forms are kept for a period of 2 years from the sending of the form. The cookies used by the Google Analytics audience measurement tool have the following lifetimes:
. ga: 2 years
. gid: 24 hours
. gat: 1 minute

CONFIDENTIALITY OF PERSONAL DATA
The personal data concerning you and collected by the site https://www.camping-leveno.com are only intended for the company SAS LEVENO and will be exploited only within the framework of the request explained via the form. Under no circumstances will the personal data entered and sent on the forms be transmitted, leased or marketed to third parties. Employees of SAS LEVENO will sign a confidentiality agreement which obliges them to respect the confidentiality of the data under pain of sanctions.

LOCATION OF STORAGE OF PERSONAL DATA
The hosting servers of the site are exclusively located in France, within the European Union.
SAS LEVENO undertakes not to transfer any personal data to a non-member state of the European Community.

SECURITY OF PERSONAL DATA
The site is hosted on our own secure servers. All pages are in HTTPS secure mode, TLS 1.2 / RSA 2048 bits (SHA256withRSA). It is a security protocol that encrypts the content of the exchanges between the browser and the database servers. This prevents the personal data entered and sent via the forms to be easily read by third parties during their transit.
However, no transmission or storage of personal data is ever completely secure. As a result, we can not guarantee the foolproof security of the information transmitted or stored on the hosting servers.

DELEGATE TO THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA
The Data Protection Officer (DPO) of SAS LEVENO. He is in charge of ensuring the conformity of the company’s activities with the new European legal framework of the RGPD and to cooperate with the supervisory authority.
You can contact him by mail at:
SAS LEVENO Road of Sandun, place called "Leveno", 44350 Guérande

RIGHT OF ACCESS, CORRECTION OR DELETION OF PERSONAL DATA
In accordance with the Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978 as amended, and the General European Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 (RGPD), you have the rights of access, rectification and deletion of personal data concerning you that you can exercise using the contact form or by sending a letter to SAS LEVENO - Route de Sandun, place called "Leveno", 44350 Guérande
All photos, videos and other content presented on this website can not have contractual value
This mediation device can be reached by:
. electronic way: www.medicys.fr
. Post: MEDICYS- Center of mediation and amicable settlement of the judicial officers- 73, Boulevard de Clichy, 75009 - Paris »

Images and videos of the website

All photos, videos and other content presented on this website can not have contractual value

The 4-star campsite Le Domaine de Léveno in Guérande is at your disposal for any further information.

Back to Top